Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, SCHOOL ROAD, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 9PX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+12.5%
Sold on 28 August 2025
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+52.4%
Sold on 9 June 2023
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+23.5%
Sold on 30 March 2022
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S81 9PX
← Back to All Properties