Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, CASTLE WALK, LOWER STREET, STANSTED, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM24 8LY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-30.0%
Price Change
-£44,999 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
-30.0%
Sold on 28 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£44,999 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,999
+21.5%
Sold on 13 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,499 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,500
+14.4%
Sold on 16 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+53.2%
Sold on 12 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,500
Sold on 27 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM24 8LY
← Back to All Properties