Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 21B, GLADSTONE PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 3QE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£310,000
+12.7%
Sold on 24 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£275,000
+19.3%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,505 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,495
+15.2%
Sold on 12 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,495 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+18.0%
Sold on 7 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,500
+10.1%
Sold on 28 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+187.9%
Sold on 23 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 4 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 3QE
← Back to All Properties