Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, PLATINUM APARTMENTS, 32, SILVER STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2SJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£211,500
Last Sold Price
23 June 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£211,500
+7.4%
Sold on 23 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,000
+4.8%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+1.6%
Sold on 1 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 28 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2SJ
← Back to All Properties