Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, POPLAR ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 6FY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+100.0%
Sold on 22 November 2006
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+123.2%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 8 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 6FY
← Back to All Properties