Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BRINDLES CLOSE, BUCKINGHAM, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK18 2FQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.4%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+82.4%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
-17.1%
Sold on 20 January 2012
Terraced
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
-6.8%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+20.9%
Sold on 29 June 2006
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,000
Sold on 30 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK18 2FQ
← Back to All Properties