Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HOLLY BANK, WHITEHAVEN, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA28 6SA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,500
Last Sold Price
6 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£163,500
+12.8%
Sold on 6 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+3.6%
Sold on 18 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+25.0%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+115.6%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,950
Sold on 23 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 6SA
← Back to All Properties