Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PRIORY WHARF, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 5LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£64,950
Last Sold Price
20 August 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.9%
Price Change
+£14,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£64,950
+29.9%
Sold on 20 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
+19.0%
Sold on 17 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+23.5%
Sold on 4 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 18 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 5LB
← Back to All Properties