Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, PARKINSON STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3LS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£31,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£31,000
+5.1%
Sold on 29 October 2020
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£29,500
+40.8%
Sold on 22 June 2005
Terraced
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£20,950
+16.4%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£18,000
+80.9%
Sold on 30 November 2000
Terraced
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£9,950
Sold on 31 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3LS
← Back to All Properties