Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
106, SOUTHDOWN ROAD, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 1QQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£583,500
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£583,500
+10.5%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£528,000
+24.2%
Sold on 25 July 2019
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£425,000
+58.9%
Sold on 9 March 2016
Terraced
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£267,500
+91.1%
Sold on 7 August 2006
Terraced
+£127,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 24 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 1QQ
← Back to All Properties