Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, GROVE AVENUE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 6HJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£640,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.1%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£640,000
+39.1%
Sold on 10 November 2023
Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£460,000
+84.0%
Sold on 10 November 2014
Detached
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 30 March 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 6HJ
← Back to All Properties