36, UPLANDS, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG2 7DN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£140,000+3.7%
Sold on 26 August 2015
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+107.7%
Sold on 11 October 2012
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+23.8%
Sold on 26 February 2001
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 25 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1