Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, HIGHWOOD HOUSE, 60, ELLERSLIE LANE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 4LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+32.4%
Sold on 5 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+68.2%
Sold on 12 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+175.0%
Sold on 20 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 9 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 4LJ
← Back to All Properties