Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, WEST AVENUE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA13 9AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£382,500
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.3%
Price Change
+£152,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£382,500
+66.3%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+4.5%
Sold on 1 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+27.5%
Sold on 15 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,500
Sold on 30 January 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 9AX
← Back to All Properties