7, UPPER HEATH ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 4DN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£738,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£173,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£738,000+30.6%
Sold on 25 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£173,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£565,000+156.9%
Sold on 18 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£345,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,950+57.1%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£79,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 31 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1