Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, JAMIESON CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 5JU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,500
Last Sold Price
8 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£229,500
+6.7%
Sold on 8 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+35.2%
Sold on 10 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+0.0%
Sold on 17 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+22.4%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 7 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 5JU
← Back to All Properties