Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, STAPLEFORD CLOSE, ROMSEY, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO51 7HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£266,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£266,000
+42.2%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+1.1%
Sold on 11 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+148.3%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,500
Sold on 18 February 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO51 7HU
← Back to All Properties