Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, LORDSWOOD CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 6BP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£35,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+14.6%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Terraced
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #7
£239,995
+30.4%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Terraced
+£55,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£184,000
+11.5%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+0.0%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+69.2%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+49.0%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Terraced
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,450
Sold on 30 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 6BP
← Back to All Properties