Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WINKNEY ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 9LL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£56,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+47.7%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+175.6%
Sold on 7 July 2005
Terraced
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 11 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 9LL
← Back to All Properties