Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
227, WOODVILLE ROAD, SWADLINCOTE, SOUTH DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
DE11 7HW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.5%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£139,000
+63.5%
Sold on 6 November 2025
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+8.3%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 23 November 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE11 7HW
← Back to All Properties