Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, TENNYSON ROAD, COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO31 7QA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,500
Last Sold Price
30 May 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.0%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£146,500
+1.0%
Sold on 30 May 2012
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
-10.5%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+9.8%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+13.5%
Sold on 27 May 2008
Terraced
+£17,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 20 September 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO31 7QA
← Back to All Properties