44, WHITEHALL STREET, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF2 9BG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£75,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£75,000+23.0%
Sold on 27 October 2023
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£61,000-29.9%
Sold on 28 April 2014
Terraced
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000+152.2%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,500+15.0%
Sold on 22 December 1999
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1