Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, WINTERGREEN ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8WP
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2024
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+554.5%
Price Change
+£228,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+554.5%
Sold on 9 February 2024
Terraced
+£228,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,250
Sold on 26 July 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8WP
← Back to All Properties