Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, PARK AVENUE NORTH, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 2ED
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£3,000,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+150.0%
Price Change
+£1,800,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£3,000,000
+150.0%
Sold on 29 May 2008
Detached
+£1,800,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£1,200,000
+14.3%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£1,050,000
Sold on 22 January 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 2ED
← Back to All Properties