Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1140, NEW CHESTER ROAD, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH62 8AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,500
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,500
+26.9%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+71.4%
Sold on 10 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+40.0%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 12 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH62 8AD
← Back to All Properties