Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 42, PORTCHESTER COURT, CHALKWELL PARK DRIVE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1NR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£213,500
Last Sold Price
20 October 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.2%
Price Change
+£89,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£213,500
+72.2%
Sold on 20 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+87.9%
Sold on 7 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 15 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1NR
← Back to All Properties