Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, BIRCHALL WOOD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2HL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£505,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.4%
Price Change
+£205,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£505,000
+68.4%
Sold on 13 January 2017
Detached
+£205,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£299,950
+101.3%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Detached
+£150,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,000
Sold on 11 September 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2HL
← Back to All Properties