Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, CLAREMONT GROVE, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA15 9HH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£710,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£710,000
+11.8%
Sold on 12 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£635,000
+12.8%
Sold on 23 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£563,000
+65.6%
Sold on 22 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£223,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£340,000
+0.0%
Sold on 2 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+142.9%
Sold on 2 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+27.3%
Sold on 29 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 29 March 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA15 9HH
← Back to All Properties