Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
TENDELE, OLD HACKNEY LANE, MATLOCK, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
DE4 2QJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+4.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
+16.7%
Sold on 13 December 2021
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+107.7%
Sold on 25 September 2007
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+52.0%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,500
Sold on 10 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE4 2QJ
← Back to All Properties