Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, THORNEY LEYS, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5BX
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+20.6%
Sold on 6 May 2025
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£228,000
-3.0%
Sold on 15 March 2019
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£235,000
+9.3%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+22.2%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£176,000
+21.4%
Sold on 12 August 2013
Terraced
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,950
+90.7%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Terraced
+£68,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+29.9%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 24 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5BX
← Back to All Properties