Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BECHER CLOSE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK41 0LP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+12.3%
Sold on 8 January 2025
Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£423,000
+83.9%
Sold on 5 July 2019
Detached
+£193,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+152.7%
Sold on 25 February 2004
Detached
+£139,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 14 February 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK41 0LP
← Back to All Properties