52, LINNET CLOSE, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN8 4UJ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£118,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£118,000+24.2%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000-9.5%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000+28.8%
Sold on 2 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,500+113.1%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£43,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,250+62.8%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£14,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 10 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1