6, CALDER AVENUE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX2 7DL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£170,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.1%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£170,000+49.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,000+11.8%
Sold on 5 August 2016
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000+131.8%
Sold on 15 August 2008
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000+0.0%
Sold on 7 August 2003
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 9 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1