Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, FERRYMEAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9TT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
16 November 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£157,500
+45.8%
Sold on 16 November 2004
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+38.5%
Sold on 26 June 2002
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 8 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9TT
← Back to All Properties