Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, MILES HAWK WAY, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 7SE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+42.9%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+4.0%
Sold on 4 June 2010
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,000
+51.9%
Sold on 16 October 2003
Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,000
Sold on 7 September 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7SE
← Back to All Properties