Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
115, OXFORD STREET, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 1NJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£53,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.3%
Price Change
-£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£53,000
-24.3%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£70,000
+0.1%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,950
+90.3%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Terraced
+£33,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£36,750
+82.2%
Sold on 19 December 2002
Terraced
+£16,585 from previous sale
Sale #3
£20,165
+3.4%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Terraced
+£665 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,500
Sold on 7 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 1NJ
← Back to All Properties