5, BATTLE RISE, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX

CM9 4PF

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£600,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£600,000+48.1%
Sold on 17 December 2025
Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£405,000+8.9%
Sold on 10 April 2019
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£372,000
Sold on 17 February 2012
Detached
Sale #1