Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, ARMSTRONG CLOSE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1RR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+6.0%
Sold on 5 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,500
+36.1%
Sold on 29 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,000
Sold on 29 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 1RR
← Back to All Properties