3, VALLEY VIEW, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE

EN7 5HL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£305,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.3%
Price Change
+£148,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£305,000+94.3%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000+45.4%
Sold on 5 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000+80.0%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 26 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1