Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, BLAKES WAY, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 6EN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+11.5%
Sold on 24 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£148,000
+8.0%
Sold on 7 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
+19.2%
Sold on 3 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,950
+21.6%
Sold on 25 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,500
+89.2%
Sold on 30 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 29 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 6EN
← Back to All Properties