Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HERITAGE COURT, CASTLE HILL, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7RP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.9%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£217,000
-0.9%
Sold on 24 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£219,000
+62.2%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
-14.5%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,950
+144.9%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 18 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7RP
← Back to All Properties