Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
256, WHITCHURCH LANE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS13 7TD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+40.0%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+69.5%
Sold on 24 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,500
+185.5%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 9 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS13 7TD
← Back to All Properties