Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE BUNGALOW, NORTON TOWER, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 0NG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.0%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+73.0%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+65.2%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 3 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 0NG
← Back to All Properties