Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, WALTER MEAD CLOSE, ONGAR, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM5 0BW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£252,000
+30.6%
Sold on 21 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000
+1.7%
Sold on 18 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,750
Sold on 23 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM5 0BW
← Back to All Properties