Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 4, MARKET HILL, WOODBRIDGE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP13 9BA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+27.2%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000
+38.4%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+5.9%
Sold on 20 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+114.5%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 24 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP13 9BA
← Back to All Properties