Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, HARES CLOSE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 2EZ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.3%
Price Change
+£180,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+64.3%
Sold on 24 July 2025
Detached
+£180,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£279,995
Sold on 25 November 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 2EZ
← Back to All Properties