Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, OVERLEIGH ROAD, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH4 7HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£57,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+25.7%
Sold on 20 January 2026
Terraced
+£57,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,750
+45.6%
Sold on 14 June 2007
Terraced
+£69,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+59.2%
Sold on 30 June 2003
Terraced
+£56,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,100
Sold on 2 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH4 7HW
← Back to All Properties