Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WANSBECK CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.3%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+76.3%
Sold on 3 May 2017
Terraced
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+104.9%
Sold on 4 July 2005
Terraced
+£75,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,995
Sold on 15 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AA
← Back to All Properties