Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, POPLAR ROAD, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B93 8DD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£258,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£258,000
+10.7%
Sold on 19 June 2013
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£233,000
+27.7%
Sold on 12 August 2011
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,500
Sold on 9 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B93 8DD
← Back to All Properties