Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, EVERSLEY LODGE, PARK VIEW, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 8PH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£325,000
+14.0%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+46.2%
Sold on 23 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+97.0%
Sold on 14 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+30.3%
Sold on 8 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 26 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN11 8PH
← Back to All Properties